Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7438,540
NeuquenArgentina 5,2233,246
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,9653,085
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3018,265
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,22610,083
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7049,138
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6469,723
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9851,234
NatitingouBenin 8,0945,030
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6742,905
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4615,879
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1765,702
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4963,415
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6224,115
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8102,989
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0453,135
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6244,738
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9483,696
North Bay, OnCanada 4,3342,693
N’DjamenaChad 9,5535,937
NanchangChina 15,8649,858
NanjingChina 15,4269,586
NanningChina 16,62510,331
NicosiaCyprus 10,9096,779
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9475,560
NaguaDominican Republic 1,312815
NeybaDominican Republic 1,186737
NegeleEthiopia 12,3347,664
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3947,702
NandiFiji 12,3947,702
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4955,900
NancyFrance 8,5225,296
NantesFrance 7,9244,924
NiceFrance 8,5755,329
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0125,600
NurembergGermany 8,8805,518
NurnbergGermany 8,8765,516
NaxosGreece 10,1696,319
NanortalikGreenland 6,2433,880
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3343,936
NordGreenland 8,6185,355
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4734,023
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0614,388
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5389,655
New DelhiIndia 14,8189,208
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1645,695
NaganoJapan 14,1248,777
NagasakiJapan 14,9219,272
NagoJapan 15,5969,692
NagoyaJapan 14,3238,901
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,6489,724
NaraJapan 14,4288,966
NazeJapan 15,3489,537
NemuroJapan 13,1528,173
NiigataJapan 13,9688,680
NikkoJapan 14,0438,726
NobeokaJapan 14,8459,225
NairobiKenya 12,1427,545
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6115,973
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6618,489
NidaLithuania 9,5085,909
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5268,405
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5328,409
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9967,455
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0047,459
NaraMali 7,1244,427
NioroMali 6,9024,289
NemaMauritania 7,1234,426
NouakchottMauritania 6,2043,855
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5318,408
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3287,661
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6087,835
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
NandaimeNicaragua 1,552965
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3195,791
NiameyNiger 8,1505,065
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1945,713
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4935,899
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0315,612
NawabshahPakistan 14,3368,908
NokkundiPakistan 13,7188,525
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,3792,100
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,12010,639
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5986,586
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,3358,287
NikolaevRussia 10,4416,488
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5477,797
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1856,951
NizneangarskRussia 12,9368,039
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9958,075
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2486,989
NovgorodRussia 10,0466,243
NovosibirskRussia 12,6587,866
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,61910,327
No. 6Sudan 11,2346,981
NyalaSudan 10,6156,596
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,18910,682
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,27510,735
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,00711,190
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,96310,541
NarathiwatThailand 18,30511,375
NigdeTurkey 10,9416,799
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4287,723
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6046,589
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,9042,426
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,9042,426
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4652,153
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2872,043
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9042,426
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8002,361
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6342,259
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7612,337
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3692,715
New London, WiUsa 4,3582,708
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0681,907
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0821,915
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5302,815
New YorkUsa 3,6892,293
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6502,268
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6632,276
Newark, NjUsa 3,6572,272
Newberry, MiUsa 4,4362,757
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0681,907
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,0802,536
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0811,914
Newport, TnUsa 3,3082,056
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3635,818
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2522,021
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5192,808
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3823,966
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6052,862
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6322,879
Norton, KsUsa 4,5012,797
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8462,390
NdolaZambia 11,3987,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -