Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8614,885
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2115,102
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2145,104
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6215,357
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,9423,071
AzulArgentina 5,1313,188
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6519,726
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81510,449
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,69710,376
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82210,454
AmberleyAustralia 14,7919,191
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8337,353
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0737,502
AimoresBrazil 4,5882,851
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3652,712
AltamiraBrazil 2,5601,591
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3661,470
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5982,858
ApodiBrazil 4,1262,564
AracajuBrazil 4,4382,758
AracuaiBrazil 4,3262,688
AragarcasBrazil 3,4542,146
AraxaBrazil 4,1352,570
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3172,682
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5134,047
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4854,030
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0925,028
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6372,882
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3145,166
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,9593,082
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,8913,040
AbecheChad 10,1526,309
AntofagastaChile 3,4872,167
AricaChile 2,9231,816
AltaiChina 13,5458,417
Aepto.San LuisColombia 970603
Antonio NarinoColombia 892555
AraucaColombia 208130
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,326824
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,303810
AzuaDominican Republic 1,198744
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7186,660
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9876,827
AswanEgypt 11,1806,947
AsyutEgypt 10,9246,788
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0021,244
AsmaraEritrea 12,0307,476
AssabEritrea 12,4877,760
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1737,564
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7025,408
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6304,741
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5259,647
AccraGhana 7,9774,957
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1336,297
AthensGreece 10,0056,217
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0136,222
AasiaatGreenland 6,9184,299
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9614,325
AputiteqGreenland 7,2974,534
AkureyriIceland 7,6474,752
AgraIndia 14,9899,314
AhmedabadIndia 14,8939,255
AkolaIndia 15,4119,577
AllahabadIndia 15,3779,556
AmritsarIndia 14,4188,959
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,68910,992
AbadanIran 12,4047,708
ArakIran 12,3627,682
AlbengaItaly 8,6505,375
AlgheroItaly 8,6605,381
AmendolaItaly 9,2785,765
AnconaItaly 9,0835,644
ArezzoItaly 8,9495,561
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5674,702
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6364,745
AbashiriJapan 13,1698,183
AburatsuJapan 14,9509,290
AikawaJapan 14,0048,702
AjiroJapan 14,2098,830
AkitaJapan 13,7568,548
AkuneJapan 14,9719,303
AomoriJapan 13,6268,467
AsahikawaJapan 13,2928,259
AsosanJapan 14,8479,226
AmmanJordan 11,2476,989
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5488,419
AinaziLatvia 9,6696,008
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4688,369
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7358,535
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4328,347
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6308,470
AtarMauritania 6,5214,052
AgalegaMauritius 14,4208,961
AcapulcoMexico 3,1221,940
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8638,615
AltaiMongolia 13,8798,625
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,9798,687
AgadirMorocco 6,9724,333
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4765,267
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8117,961
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6177,841
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4577,741
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5537,801
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,497930
AgadezNiger 8,7425,432
AsuncionParaguay 4,0172,496
ArequipaPeru 2,6911,672
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,71710,388
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2274,491
AradRomania 9,6676,007
AjanRussia 12,3367,666
AldanRussia 12,4537,739
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4347,105
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9887,450
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6867,883
AnadyrRussia 10,1396,301
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2826,389
ArmavirRussia 11,1846,950
AstrakhanRussia 11,6057,211
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2156,969
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3224,550
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7844,837
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8964,907
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7174,795
Abu HamedSudan 11,3437,048
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5897,202
AqiqSudan 11,8747,379
ArbaatSudan 11,7067,274
AromaSudan 11,7287,288
AtbaraSudan 11,4557,118
Abu KamalSyria 11,5977,207
AleppoSyria 11,2146,969
AranyaprathetThailand 17,55610,910
AtakpameTogo 8,0945,030
AdanaTurkey 11,0256,851
AfyonTurkey 10,5706,568
AnkaraTurkey 10,7306,668
AntalyaTurkey 10,6386,611
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,8017,954
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0925,028
AberporthUk 7,8194,859
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8614,885
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6826,638
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6016,587
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2528,235
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2358,225
ArtigasUruguay 4,5812,846
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3662,092
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8673,025
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,5104,045
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9182,435
Ada, MnUsa 4,9383,068
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9632,463
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0681,907
Akron, OhUsa 3,7832,351
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7042,923
Albany, GaUsa 2,9391,826
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8832,413
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,4702,778
Albion, NeUsa 4,5512,828
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,6102,864
Aledo, IlUsa 4,1172,558
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,7212,934
Algona, IaUsa 4,4382,758
Alice, TxUsa 3,4952,172
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6592,274
Alliance, NeUsa 4,8293,001
Alma, MiUsa 4,0962,545
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2752,656
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,1012,548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2592,647
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7982,360
Amite, LaUsa 3,1611,965
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5765,329
Anderson, InUsa 3,8202,374
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2051,992
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8362,384
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9632,463
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3634,576
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,7651,718
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3561,464
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2352,010
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6962,918
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,4764,024
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1872,602
Athens, GaUsa 3,1091,932
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1211,939
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5202,187
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8906,767
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2722,655
Augusta, GaUsa 3,0011,865
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7403,567
Aurora, IlUsa 4,0932,544
Austin, TxUsa 3,6252,252
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8637,993
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5228,402
AcariguaVenezuela 401249
AdenYemen 12,7357,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -