Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,3378,287
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4745,266
HuamboAngola 10,0076,218
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55310,908
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5139,019
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5229,024
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8239,832
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5473,447
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9154,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1812,598
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2072,614
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9952,483
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1723,214
Harrow, OnCanada 3,9372,446
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8884,280
Hope, BcCanada 6,4754,024
HaikouChina 16,90410,505
HailarChina 13,5578,424
HamiChina 14,2058,827
HetanChina 14,2478,853
HavanaCuba 1,9901,237
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,260783
HigueyDominican Republic 1,262784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,213754
HelwanEgypt 10,8836,763
HurguadaEgypt 11,1806,947
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,9864,963
HelsinkiFinland 9,6395,990
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6556,000
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0495,002
HamburgGermany 8,8085,473
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8075,473
HannoverGermany 8,7845,458
HelgolandGermany 8,6725,389
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8745,515
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1886,331
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7234,178
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9455,558
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2265,733
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6934,781
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7589,792
HaifaIsrael 11,1326,918
HaboroJapan 13,2748,249
HachijojimaJapan 14,3278,903
HachinoheJapan 13,6098,457
HagiJapan 14,6889,127
HakodateJapan 13,5428,415
HamadaJapan 14,6099,078
HamamatsuJapan 14,3168,896
HikoneJapan 14,3548,920
HimejiJapan 14,4808,998
HiradoJapan 14,8769,244
HirooJapan 13,3638,304
HiroshimaJapan 14,6359,094
HitaJapan 14,8149,205
HitoyoshiJapan 14,9259,275
HunLibya 9,4285,858
HomboriMali 7,7244,800
HomalinMyanmar 16,12810,022
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,07210,609
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6117,837
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6777,878
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
HororataNew Zealand 12,6587,866
HyderabadPakistan 14,3978,946
HuanucoPeru 2,0131,251
HelPoland 9,3785,827
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,1898,196
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6607,245
HatangaRussia 11,1316,917
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8526,743
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8114,854
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9277,412
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4095,847
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2558,858
HaejuSouth Korea 14,5779,058
HyesanSouth Korea 14,1498,792
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,69910,377
HalaibSudan 11,6077,213
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6837,260
HudeibaSudan 11,4557,118
HaparandaSweden 9,5105,909
HarnosandSweden 9,2525,750
HamaSyria 11,2126,967
HassakahSyria 11,5027,148
Hua HinThailand 17,59410,933
HakkariTurkey 11,7077,275
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1375,057
HersonUkraine 10,4986,524
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0196,226
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5082,180
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0202,498
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7432,326
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6252,252
Hart, MiUsa 4,2292,628
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7902,355
Hartington, NeUsa 4,5652,837
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9461,831
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,9133,053
Hays, KsUsa 4,3622,711
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0783,777
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3842,724
Helena, MtUsa 5,7143,551
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9462,452
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1811,976
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1721,971
Hermit, CoUsa 4,8222,996
Hernando, MsUsa 3,4942,171
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0291,882
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8573,018
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5842,227
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8392,385
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9932,481
Holly, CoUsa 4,4762,782
Homer, AkUsa 8,6405,369
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9282,441
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5672,216
Horton, KsUsa 4,2182,621
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,9133,053
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4372,136
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,2302,628
Houma, LaUsa 3,0801,914
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4272,130
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5412,201
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3202,063
Huron, SdUsa 4,7652,961
HanoiVietnam 16,79810,439
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,93711,146
HarareZimbabwe 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -