Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1625,072
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5315,301
EsquelArgentina 5,6483,510
EzeizaArgentina 4,9653,085
East SaleAustralia 14,8159,206
Esperance (po)Australia 16,77410,423
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77310,423
EssendonAustralia 15,0059,324
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,6282,876
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,7682,963
EspinosaBrazil 4,1362,570
Earlton, OnCanada 4,4562,769
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2573,888
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2753,900
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2723,897
Edson, AbCanada 6,4273,994
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3733,960
Estevan, SkCanada 5,4083,361
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1654,453
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0535,004
ErlianChina 14,2718,868
El CaranoColombia 518322
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,1415,680
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,213754
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,267788
El ArishEgypt 11,0796,885
El TorEgypt 11,1446,925
ErfurtGermany 8,8705,512
EssenGermany 8,5935,340
EsfahanIran 12,5997,829
EilatIsrael 11,2286,977
EsashiJapan 13,5708,433
EldoretKenya 11,9527,427
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,7178,524
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9684,330
EeldeNetherlands 8,5795,331
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,853
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,6921,051
EnuguNigeria 8,8145,477
EncarnacionParaguay 4,2962,669
EvoraPortugal 7,2604,512
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,4208,339
EkimcanRussia 12,8287,971
Elat’MaRussia 10,7846,701
ElistaRussia 11,3437,049
ErbogacenRussia 12,3307,662
EssejRussia 11,5197,158
Ed DueimSudan 11,3707,065
El FasherSudan 10,6346,608
El GeneinaSudan 10,3296,419
El ObeidSudan 11,1656,938
El ShowakSudan 11,7267,287
En NahudSudan 10,9836,825
EdirneTurkey 10,1686,319
ErzincanTurkey 11,2777,007
ErzurumTurkey 11,3987,083
EskisehirTurkey 10,5446,552
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5167,778
EntebbeUganda 11,6487,238
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9914,966
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9854,962
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,1902,603
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8991,801
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1552,582
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,2253,247
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,1622,586
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,4052,737
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5292,193
Elko, NvUsa 5,6303,498
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3022,673
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8402,386
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,4773,404
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1212,561
Erie, PaUsa 3,8822,412
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,1872,602
Eugene, OrUsa 6,3363,937
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,8382,385
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,2683,895
Eureka, SdUsa 4,9923,102
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,3073,298
Evansville, InUsa 3,6842,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -