Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6517,240
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0017,458
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8327,353
YaoundeCameroon 9,2865,770
YokoCameroon 9,3555,813
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0482,516
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9514,320
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,5563,453
YanjiChina 13,9548,671
YichangChina 15,7109,762
YinchuanChina 14,8639,236
YiningChina 13,6808,501
YariguiesColombia 175109
YamasaDominican Republic 1,242772
YasicaDominican Republic 1,324823
YazdIran 12,8457,982
YakushimaJapan 15,1009,383
YamagataJapan 13,8678,617
YamaguchiJapan 14,7099,140
YokkaichiJapan 14,3658,926
YokohamaJapan 14,1438,789
YonagoJapan 14,4969,008
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0509,973
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,12210,018
YeMyanmar 17,23410,709
YolaNigeria 9,3155,788
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,8269,213
YurimaguasPeru 1,580982
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6587,245
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0018,079
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7467,921
Yakima, WaUsa 6,2663,893
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9844,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5253,433
York, PaUsa 3,6032,239
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,8032,363
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1383,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -