Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8345,490
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2075,100
DavisAntarctica 12,9238,031
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,05810,600
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41110,820
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,75611,655
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9949,317
DhakaBangladesh 16,0569,977
D’UccleBelgium 8,4065,223
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2952,669
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0391,889
DouradosBrazil 3,8582,397
DoualaCameroon 9,0875,647
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9103,051
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4363,378
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4234,612
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7614,202
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5632,835
Dryden, OnCanada 5,0353,129
DuianChina 15,0089,326
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4625,880
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5747,814
DajabonDominican Republic 1,309813
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,174730
DabaaEgypt 10,5826,576
DakhlaEgypt 10,7636,688
DijonFrance 8,4285,237
DresdenGermany 9,0655,633
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2865,149
DebrecenHungary 9,6676,007
DalatangiIceland 7,8094,852
DaltonganjIndia 15,6479,723
DarbhangaIndia 15,5689,674
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8599,855
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8619,856
DumkaIndia 15,8199,830
DwarkaIndia 14,6459,101
DezfulIran 12,3327,663
DublinIreland 7,7444,812
DecimomannuItaly 8,7195,418
DobbiacoItaly 8,9685,573
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4664,640
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2076,964
DagorettiKenya 12,1437,546
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8466,119
DedzaMalawi 12,0157,466
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,2878,878
DashbalbarMongolia 13,5988,450
DaweiMyanmar 17,36610,791
De BiltNetherlands 8,4765,267
De KooyNetherlands 8,4575,255
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4565,254
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3857,696
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6487,860
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7337,912
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7175,417
DalbandinPakistan 13,8478,605
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,1358,784
DirPakistan 13,9398,662
DroshPakistan 13,9068,641
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,00310,566
DohaQatar 12,9318,036
DorohoiRomania 10,0106,220
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7696,692
DudinkaRussia 11,2697,003
DzardzanRussia 11,4037,086
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7587,928
DakarSenegal 6,0273,745
DaruSierra Leone 6,7774,212
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7307,289
DamazinSudan 11,6377,231
DongolaSudan 11,0616,873
DamascusSyria 11,2486,990
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2486,990
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4977,144
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4788,375
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4857,759
DjerbaTunisia 8,9015,531
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4037,086
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9664,950
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8784,895
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6056,590
DonetskUkraine 10,8206,724
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2758,249
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1931,984
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4172,123
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,7472,328
Danville, IlUsa 3,8952,420
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0541,898
Davenport, WaUsa 6,1673,832
David City, NeUsa 4,4402,759
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7452,327
Dayton, WaUsa 6,0813,779
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9341,823
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,4973,416
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9352,445
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8172,372
Delaware, OhUsa 3,7262,315
Delphine, InUsa 3,9572,459
Denton, MdUsa 3,4822,164
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,7932,978
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,2882,665
Deseret, UtUsa 5,3223,307
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8703,026
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,9702,467
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4862,166
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6753,527
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1702,592
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3262,688
Dover, DeUsa 3,4822,164
Dover, TnUsa 3,5062,179
Dublin, TxUsa 3,7662,340
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,2382,633
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,7232,935
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7432,326
Durham, NhUsa 3,9112,430
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2633,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -