Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4218,340
ShkoderAlbania 9,5865,957
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5395,307
SaltaArgentina 3,7142,308
San AntonioArgentina 5,4603,393
San LuisArgentina 4,6172,869
San RafaelArgentina 4,7382,944
Santa RosaArgentina 5,0123,115
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,0562,521
SarmientoArgentina 5,9513,698
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6959,132
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6969,132
SalzburgAustria 9,0235,607
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8047,335
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0227,471
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9437,422
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4043,358
SaveBenin 8,2375,119
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0271,881
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4745,887
SalvadorBrazil 4,4082,739
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6322,878
SantaremBrazil 2,2761,414
SantosBrazil 4,5322,816
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2662,651
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7831,729
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1292,566
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,6902,915
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4442,762
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4752,781
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3292,069
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6362,881
São PauloBrazil 4,4762,781
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2452,638
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9341,202
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1112,555
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2902,666
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3322,692
SobralBrazil 3,7852,352
SoureBrazil 2,8161,750
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7352,321
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,0233,121
SurubimBrazil 4,4292,753
SadovoBulgaria 10,0256,230
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9016,153
SofiaBulgaria 9,8906,146
SiemreapCambodia 17,62110,950
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1902,604
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8243,619
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2142,619
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8054,229
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4502,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8283,621
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,4472,764
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2453,259
Scott, SkCanada 5,9463,695
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7462,949
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1812,598
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1802,598
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2055,099
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,0343,128
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,0343,128
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4544,011
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7082,926
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3692,715
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7303,560
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7363,564
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4232,748
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3013,915
SalCape Verde 5,4543,389
SantiagoChile 4,6022,860
SewellChile 4,6682,900
ShanghaiChina 15,4259,585
ShantouChina 16,40110,192
ShenyangChina 14,2678,865
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,142710
Simon BolivarColombia 414257
San JoseCosta Rica 1,299807
SibenikCroatia 9,2735,762
SplitCroatia 9,3185,791
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1165,665
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7495,437
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,294804
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,222759
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,289801
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,300808
SamanaDominican Republic 1,307812
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,211752
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,284798
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,206750
San JuanDominican Republic 1,225761
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,245774
SanchezDominican Republic 1,299807
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,304810
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,299807
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,209751
San GabrielEcuador 1,002622
SalloumEgypt 10,2676,380
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3446,428
SohagEgypt 11,0026,837
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1706,941
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9411,206
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,7674,205
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5885,958
StrasbourgFrance 8,6255,360
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3251,445
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,0511,274
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2586,996
SchleswigGermany 8,7825,457
StuttgartGermany 8,7405,431
SamosGreece 10,2886,393
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0536,247
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0906,270
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7814,214
SiguiriGuinea 6,9364,310
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9391,205
SzegedHungary 9,5735,949
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2985,778
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4294,617
SagarIndia 15,3039,510
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2188,835
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,32310,143
SemnanIran 12,5787,816
ShahroudIran 12,6517,861
ShirazIran 12,8237,968
ShannonIreland 7,5504,692
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6205,357
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2955,776
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5175,914
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7985,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6845,396
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3575,814
SigonellaItaly 9,2475,746
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3344,557
SagaJapan 14,8509,228
SaigoJapan 14,4258,964
SakaiJapan 14,4909,005
SakataJapan 13,8388,599
SapporoJapan 13,4058,330
SaseboJapan 14,8879,251
SendaiJapan 13,8348,597
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7609,172
ShimonosekiJapan 14,7559,169
ShinjoJapan 13,8268,592
ShionomisakiJapan 14,5429,036
ShirakawaJapan 13,9688,680
ShizuokaJapan 14,2568,859
SumotoJapan 14,5119,017
SuttsuJapan 13,4858,380
SuwaJapan 14,1828,813
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6592,895
SavannakhetLaos 17,28310,740
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6435,992
SiluteLithuania 9,5355,925
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7616,066
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7278,530
SalimaMalawi 12,0457,485
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,09211,243
SibuMalaysia 18,78711,675
SanMali 7,3964,596
SegouMali 7,2534,507
SikassoMali 7,3164,546
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7309,154
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6351,638
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,0778,748
SainshandMongolia 14,1448,789
SafiMorocco 7,0314,369
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8994,287
SittweMyanmar 16,51410,262
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5775,330
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1065,659
SaiqOman 13,5938,447
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5228,403
SurOman 13,7878,567
SialkotPakistan 14,3278,903
SibbiPakistan 14,0768,747
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,1792,597
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6001,616
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,22410,703
SandomierzPoland 9,6245,981
SniezkaPoland 9,2065,720
SuwalkiPoland 9,6505,997
SzczecinPoland 9,1145,664
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1394,436
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7553,576
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,368850
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2528,857
Satu MareRomania 9,7576,063
SibiuRomania 9,8856,143
SulinaRomania 10,3326,421
SadrinskRussia 11,8507,364
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9516,184
SalekhardRussia 11,1156,907
SaratovRussia 11,2056,963
SejmcanRussia 11,2787,008
SelagoncyRussia 11,7577,306
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5217,780
SkovorodinoRussia 12,9678,058
SmolenskRussia 10,2106,345
SociRussia 11,1426,924
SortovalaRussia 9,9236,166
SuntarRussia 12,1837,571
SurgutRussia 11,7837,322
SverdlovskRussia 11,6567,243
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8856,764
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,517943
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8095,474
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2568,859
SingaporeSingapore 18,91711,755
SliacSlovakia 9,4705,885
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5779,058
SineijuSouth Korea 14,4108,955
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5084,665
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8294,865
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6914,779
SevilleSpain 7,4134,606
SennarSudan 11,5167,156
ShambatSudan 11,3547,055
ShendiSudan 11,4247,099
StenseleSweden 9,1985,716
StockholmSweden 9,2865,771
StorlienSweden 8,9575,566
SundsvallSweden 9,2295,735
SantisSwitzerland 8,7495,437
SongeaTanzania 12,1287,536
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,20910,694
SongkhlaThailand 18,17511,294
Suphan BuriThailand 17,40210,814
Surat ThaniThailand 17,91011,129
SurinThailand 17,44910,843
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9944,968
SokodeTogo 8,0825,023
SfaxTunisia 8,8865,522
SousseTunisia 8,8765,516
SamsunTurkey 10,9626,812
SiirtTurkey 11,5457,174
SivasTurkey 11,0736,881
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,1138,148
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6454,751
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8844,899
SarataUkraine 10,3026,402
SarnyUkraine 9,9516,183
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6786,635
SumyUkraine 10,5066,529
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2888,257
SaltoUruguay 4,6322,878
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,9633,705
Safford, AzUsa 4,7652,961
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0662,527
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4551,526
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8772,409
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4672,776
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5302,815
Salem, InUsa 3,7192,311
Salem, OrUsa 6,3573,950
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,3473,323
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9092,429
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6322,257
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3643,333
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,9993,728
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,368850
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,7833,594
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7712,965
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6603,517
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7323,562
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1721,971
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,4462,763
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8481,770
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4112,741
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,8643,022
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7192,311
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4394,002
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,4293,995
Sedan, KsUsa 4,0422,511
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,4884,032
Selma, AlUsa 3,0781,913
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6872,291
Seymour, InUsa 3,7192,311
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5822,226
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2813,282
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5152,184
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5002,797
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6212,872
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,0042,488
Southport, NcUsa 2,9631,841
Sparta, IlUsa 3,7882,354
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5682,217
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1752,595
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1263,807
Spooner, WiUsa 4,6152,868
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9492,454
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8912,418
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7396,052
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6772,906
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8762,408
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,5242,811
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6892,293
State College, PaUsa 3,7022,301
State University, MsUsa 3,2752,035
State University, NmUsa 4,4652,775
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4342,134
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,9733,090
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0692,528
Stockton, CaUsa 5,9173,677
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4632,773
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7762,347
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7342,321
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9101,808
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2003,853
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0272,502
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3592,709
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9382,447
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2868,256
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,304810
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7364,186
SocotraYemen 13,6638,491
SenangaZambia 10,8556,746
SerenjeZambia 11,5707,189
SeshekeZambia 10,9806,823
SolweziZambia 11,1456,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -