Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,4922,792
ReconquistaArgentina 4,3392,696
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,6372,882
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,6194,113
RivadaviaArgentina 3,7082,304
RosarioArgentina 4,6982,920
RichmondAustralia 14,7449,162
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1299,401
RecifeBrazil 4,5202,809
RemansoBrazil 3,8832,413
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0471,272
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6752,905
Rio NegroBrazil 4,4982,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,7152,308
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1963,850
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1913,226
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5893,473
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5903,474
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5222,810
RuoqiangChina 14,4318,968
Rafael NunezColombia 444276
RandersDenmark 8,8205,481
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,221758
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,335829
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5693,461
RumipambaEcuador 1,198745
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2116,966
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2226,973
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0186,847
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2451,395
RostockGermany 8,9455,559
RhodesGreece 10,4206,475
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7734,830
ReykhólarIceland 7,4734,644
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4034,600
RamsarIran 12,2917,638
RashtIran 12,1877,573
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7094,790
RadicofaniItaly 8,9455,558
Resia PassItaly 8,8395,493
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0085,598
RivoltoItaly 9,0345,614
Rolle PassItaly 8,9365,553
RomeItaly 9,0095,598
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9885,585
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0675,635
RumoiJapan 13,3148,273
RigaLatvia 9,6636,005
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6405,990
RodriguesMauritius 15,0879,375
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,4158,336
RabatMorocco 7,2864,527
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,00510,567
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5086,530
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5807,817
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6177,840
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3997,705
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8117,961
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4917,762
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2277,598
RivasNicaragua 1,520944
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2838,875
RebolyRussia 9,8656,130
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9966,833
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5037,770
RagaSudan 10,7646,689
RashadSudan 11,2797,009
RenkSudan 11,4677,126
RumbekSudan 11,2306,979
RanongThailand 17,79911,061
Roi EtThailand 17,32310,765
RizeTurkey 11,3037,024
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1158,150
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3106,406
RomnyUkraine 10,4276,480
RovnoUkraine 9,9336,173
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3118,272
RochaUruguay 5,0803,157
Racine, WiUsa 4,1582,584
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1811,977
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,0073,112
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,0103,113
Reading, PaUsa 3,6292,255
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,0913,785
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4503,386
Redding, CaUsa 6,1093,796
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4013,356
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8683,647
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,9572,459
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3342,072
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3342,072
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3632,090
Rochester, MnUsa 4,4572,770
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9542,457
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5342,817
Rockford, IlUsa 4,1542,582
Rockville, InUsa 3,8572,397
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3962,732
Rome, GaUsa 3,1801,976
Roseau, MnUsa 5,0783,155
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2713,897
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3432,699
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4822,164
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0222,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -