.
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6988,512
BustAfghanistan 13,6738,496
BatnaAlgeria 8,4875,274
BecharAlgeria 7,6794,772
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3765,205
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6784,771
BiskraAlgeria 8,4345,241
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5375,305
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8994,909
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0264,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0304,990
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0024,973
ByrdAntarctica 10,1196,288
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,2883,286
BarilocheArgentina 5,4503,387
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,9423,071
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3199,520
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7589,171
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06911,229
BrestBelarus 9,7356,049
BrusselsBelgium 8,4065,223
Belize CityBelize 2,0271,259
BeninBenin 8,2485,125
BohiconBenin 8,2035,098
BermudaBermuda 2,8421,766
BageBrazil 4,7742,967
BambuiBrazil 4,2402,635
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5032,798
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0442,513
BarcelosBrazil 1,443897
BarraBrazil 3,8642,401
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3612,088
BarreirasBrazil 3,7622,338
BelémBrazil 2,8541,773
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3912,729
BelterraBrazil 2,2641,407
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6612,275
Bom JesusBrazil 4,6972,919
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9742,470
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7682,341
BrevesBrazil 2,6571,651
BurgasBulgaria 10,2226,352
BurundiBurundi 11,3537,055
BatouriCameroon 9,5905,959
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5042,799
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4754,024
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5484,069
Banff, AbCanada 6,2233,867
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3672,714
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1703,213
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2563,266
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4954,036
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2522,642
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3273,310
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4853,408
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6694,144
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9644,328
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2142,618
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0044,353
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2784,523
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0476,243
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4196,474
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,9793,715
BeijingChina 14,6279,089
BarranquillaColombia 423263
Benito SalasColombia 628390
BogotáColombia 398247
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2865,770
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8536,744
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3746,447
BaniDominican Republic 1,181734
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,160721
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,250777
BahariyaEgypt 10,6896,642
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8806,761
BiarritzFrance 7,8724,892
BordeauxFrance 7,9584,945
BrestFrance 7,7434,812
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1275,672
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1275,672
BitamGabon 9,3085,784
BanjulGambia 6,1253,806
BerlinGermany 9,0295,611
BrockenGermany 8,8465,497
BokeGuinea 6,3233,929
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2363,875
BudapestHungary 9,4735,887
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4885,896
BangaloreIndia 15,9769,928
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5339,652
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0909,999
BikanerIndia 14,5909,067
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,74711,649
BabolsarIran 12,4567,740
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2688,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1667,560
Bandar LengehIran 13,1678,182
BirjandIran 13,1898,196
BushehrIran 12,6947,888
BaghdadIraq 11,9307,414
BasraIraq 12,3547,677
BelmulletIreland 7,5334,681
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6294,741
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3695,822
BergamoItaly 8,7755,453
BolognaItaly 8,9025,532
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9005,531
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3115,786
BrindisiItaly 9,4745,887
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6624,761
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4144,607
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1318,160
BeirutLebanon 11,1446,925
BenghaziLibya 9,7996,089
BirzaiLithuania 9,7266,044
BitolaMacedonia 9,7536,061
BlantyreMalawi 12,0997,518
BvumbweMalawi 12,1117,526
BintuluMalaysia 18,64411,586
BamakoMali 7,0554,384
Bko-SMali 7,0634,389
BougounMali 7,1184,423
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7094,169
BaitagMongolia 13,8058,579
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4958,386
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,7018,514
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,9258,653
BayandelgerMongolia 14,0388,723
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9748,683
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,8138,583
BulganMongolia 13,7048,516
BhamawMyanmar 16,27210,111
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,917
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4577,741
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,322822
BilmaNiger 9,2445,744
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4805,269
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2155,726
BergenNorway 8,5785,331
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5795,331
BjornoyaNorway 9,2105,723
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0665,634
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9675,572
BadinPakistan 14,4859,001
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4408,973
BalakotPakistan 14,1008,762
BarkhanPakistan 14,1908,818
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 791491
BascoPhilippines 16,49610,251
BialystokPoland 9,6836,017
BejaPortugal 7,2534,507
BragancaPortugal 7,4224,612
BistritaRomania 9,8906,146
BucharestRomania 10,0656,255
BajkitRussia 12,2257,597
BarabinskRussia 12,4847,758
BarnaulRussia 12,8357,976
BerezovoRussia 11,2797,009
BiserRussia 11,4537,117
BlagovescenskRussia 13,2708,246
BogdarinRussia 13,0668,119
BogucanyRussia 12,5947,826
BomnakRussia 12,7807,942
BorRussia 12,1477,548
BorzjaRussia 13,4808,377
BratskRussia 12,8647,994
BelgradeSerbia 9,6225,979
BoSierra Leone 6,6774,149
BontheSierra Leone 6,6004,101
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3275,796
BerberaSomalia 12,8037,956
BusanSouth Korea 14,7339,155
BadajozSpain 7,3584,572
BarcelonaSpain 8,1415,059
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6864,776
BabanusaSudan 10,9436,800
BaselSwitzerland 8,6175,355
BernSwitzerland 8,6095,349
BangkokThailand 17,49510,872
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,47610,860
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,07110,608
BizerteTunisia 8,7965,466
BalikesirTurkey 10,3286,418
BursaTurkey 10,4096,468
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1118,147
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7444,812
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7814,835
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7814,835
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0184,983
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9754,955
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0935,029
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6343,501
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8922,418
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5102,181
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9795,580
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9795,580
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4192,125
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1791,975
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,5022,798
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4412,138
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8002,361
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5012,175
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2552,644
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,9833,718
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2145,725
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0202,498
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7295,424
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4135,228
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,1832,599
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4493,386
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8372,384
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2151,998
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6603,517
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0963,166
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3642,091
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9781,851
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5364,062
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8851,793
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6642,277
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6692,280
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8073,609
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4062,116
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6802,287
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8412,387
Bowler, WiUsa 4,4282,752
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5192,187
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9292,441
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5182,186
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7052,303
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5642,214
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3372,074
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9692,466
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,2062,614
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5812,847
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2412,014
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3182,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0272,502
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0173,117
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5492,206
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8102,368
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9502,454
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2862,042
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3552,085
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1012,549
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0722,531
Burns, OregonUsa 6,0093,734
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4098,332
BarcelonaVenezuela 889553
BarquisimetoVenezuela 423263
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4567,119
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4577,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -