Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8245,484
In SalahAlgeria 8,1255,049
InnsbruckAustria 8,9005,531
IbiriteBrazil 4,3882,727
IguatuBrazil 4,0022,487
IlheusBrazil 4,4602,771
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1421,953
IndaialBrazil 4,6052,861
IpameriBrazil 3,8982,422
IraiBrazil 4,4112,741
IreceBrazil 3,9982,484
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2032,612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9771,229
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2701,411
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3282,689
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6442,886
ItapevaBrazil 4,3652,712
ItirucuBrazil 4,2952,669
ItuacuBrazil 4,1982,609
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9142,432
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9484,939
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6493,510
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2243,867
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0735,017
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1671,968
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,5693,461
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,1614,450
ImbertDominican Republic 1,338831
IzobambaEcuador 1,137706
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9476,802
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9321,201
IoanninaGreece 9,7286,045
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9984,349
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8034,849
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1689,426
IranshahrIran 13,6438,478
IstranaItaly 8,9625,569
IidaJapan 14,2438,851
IizukaJapan 14,7949,193
IrakoJapan 14,3628,925
IriomotejimaJapan 16,0189,954
IrozakiJapan 14,2628,862
IshigakijimaJapan 16,0089,948
IshinomakiJapan 13,7978,574
IwamizawaJapan 13,3688,307
IzuharaJapan 14,8089,202
IrbidJordan 11,2176,970
IfraneMorocco 7,4254,614
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8577,989
IlorinNigeria 8,4635,259
InchonNorth Korea 14,5999,072
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0645,632
IslamabadPakistan 14,1458,790
IquitosPeru 1,297806
IloiloPhilippines 17,36710,792
IasiRomania 10,1206,289
IcaRussia 11,6957,267
IlirnejRussia 10,4106,469
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7727,937
IrkutskRussia 13,3238,279
Ivdel’Russia 11,3637,061
IbizaSpain 8,0635,011
IspartaTurkey 10,5986,586
IstanbulTurkey 10,3906,457
IzmirTurkey 10,2936,396
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8456,118
IzmailUkraine 10,2576,374
Imperial, NeUsa 4,7002,921
Independence, KsUsa 4,0202,498
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0232,500
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,8032,363
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2572,645
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,9363,067
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5551,588
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,3602,709
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4962,794
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8672,403
IsokaZambia 11,8017,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -