Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Antonio Del Tachira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Antonio Del Tachira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Antonio Del Tachira with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7148,522
TiranaAlbania 9,6175,976
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4335,240
TebessaAlgeria 8,6505,375
TimimounAlgeria 7,9104,916
TindoufAlgeria 7,0794,399
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4665,261
TrelewArgentina 5,7233,556
TucumanArgentina 3,9352,445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,86110,477
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,86110,478
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,20010,067
TibooburraAustralia 15,6929,751
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6039,696
TshaneBotswana 10,7996,711
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6522,269
TarauacaBrazil 1,7911,113
TauaBrazil 3,8722,406
TefeBrazil 1,515941
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4392,758
TeresinaBrazil 3,5882,230
TiriosBrazil 1,9311,200
TorresBrazil 4,7972,981
TracuateuaBrazil 2,9991,863
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,9092,429
TriunfoBrazil 4,1852,601
TucuruiBrazil 2,8311,759
TuriacuBrazil 3,1831,978
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6424,749
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7323,562
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6704,145
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7813,592
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,7762,968
Timmins, OnCanada 4,6052,862
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7394,188
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,0352,508
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0452,513
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0632,525
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3473,322
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4512,766
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1843,221
TaiyuanChina 14,9329,279
TaoyuanChina 16,0699,985
TengchongChina 16,22010,079
T√łnderDenmark 8,7405,431
TylstrupDenmark 8,8175,479
TystofteDenmark 8,8975,529
TamayoDominican Republic 1,180733
TahrirEgypt 10,8016,712
TantaEgypt 10,8266,727
TallinEstonia 9,6535,998
TartuEstonia 9,7826,078
TampereFinland 9,5695,946
TurkuFinland 9,5055,907
ToulonFrance 8,4695,263
ToulouseFrance 8,1075,038
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3775,206
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0485,623
TchibanGabon 9,3325,799
TbilisiGeorgia 11,6157,218
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5615,320
TamaleGhana 7,8564,882
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8956,149
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9016,152
TimehriGuyana 1,574978
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7521,089
TelaHonduras 1,8541,152
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,16810,047
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,16810,047
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,88211,734
TabrizIran 11,8867,386
TeheranIran 12,4067,709
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1496,928
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4175,852
TarvisioItaly 9,0735,638
TermoliItaly 9,2145,726
TorinoItaly 8,6205,357
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6145,353
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0305,611
TrevicoItaly 9,2425,743
TrevisoItaly 8,9685,573
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0905,649
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6155,354
TabouIvory Coast 7,1994,474
TadotsuJapan 14,5799,059
TakadaJapan 14,0838,752
TakamatsuJapan 14,5599,047
TakayamaJapan 14,2218,837
TanegashimaJapan 15,0529,354
TatenoJapan 14,0638,739
TateyamaJapan 14,1688,804
TokushimaJapan 14,5549,044
TokyoJapan 14,1168,772
TomakomaiJapan 13,4318,346
TottoriJapan 14,4448,976
ToyamaJapan 14,1758,809
ToyookaJapan 14,4098,954
TsuJapan 14,3868,940
TsurugaJapan 14,3318,905
TsuyamaJapan 14,4949,007
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3347,664
TripoliLebanon 11,1516,930
TobrukLibya 10,1436,303
TripoliLibya 9,1285,672
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5765,950
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6378,474
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3328,285
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0208,091
ThyoloMalawi 12,1287,537
TawauMalaysia 18,24611,338
TessalitMali 7,9844,962
TimbuktuMali 7,5754,707
TombMali 7,5774,708
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6834,153
TacubayaMexico 3,1551,961
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1511,958
TarialanMongolia 13,6088,456
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6578,487
TsetserlegMongolia 13,8378,598
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,1998,823
TangierMorocco 7,3874,590
TarfayaMorocco 6,6064,105
TazaMorocco 7,5404,685
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,63110,335
TaungooMyanmar 16,80010,440
ThandweMyanmar 16,75010,409
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5578,424
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8027,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4337,726
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4117,712
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5307,786
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6967,889
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7157,902
TahouaNiger 8,4705,263
TillaberyNiger 8,0685,013
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6809,122
TromsoNorway 9,2425,743
TrondheimNorway 8,8745,515
ThumraitOman 13,4898,382
TacnaPeru 2,8901,796
TarapotoPeru 1,6541,028
TrujilloPeru 1,9191,192
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,14510,654
TorunPoland 9,3805,829
TimisoaraRomania 9,6696,008
TambovRussia 10,8566,746
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9848,068
TaraRussia 12,2077,586
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5587,182
TermezRussia 13,4848,379
TernejRussia 13,4608,364
TobolskRussia 11,8727,378
TomskRussia 12,5657,808
Tot’MaRussia 10,6006,587
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0466,864
TuapseRussia 11,0696,879
TuraRussia 11,9727,440
TurukhanskRussia 11,6717,253
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0177,467
TortosaSpain 8,0054,974
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,57510,300
TokerSudan 11,8237,347
TartousSyria 11,1446,925
TaipeiTaiwan 16,0589,979
TaboraTanzania 11,7647,310
TakThailand 17,11410,635
TrangThailand 18,09311,243
TabligboTogo 8,1485,063
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9904,965
TunisTunisia 8,8365,491
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2997,643
TireeUk 7,7974,845
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0905,027
TernopilUkraine 9,9246,167
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9503,076
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0291,882
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5985,343
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1251,942
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7991,739
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4751,538
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1611,964
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7892,354
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2722,655
Temple, TxUsa 3,6542,271
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1031,928
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1301,945
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8482,391
Toledo, IaUsa 4,3002,672
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,9162,433
Tooele, UtUsa 5,3573,329
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1732,593
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7922,356
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,5432,823
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5362,197
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8072,987
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,9472,453
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2202,001
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,7232,935
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2998,264
TumeremoVenezuela 1,214754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -